2018 Fall Training Schedule

2018 Fall Training Schedule 


Team 

Training Session 1

Training Session 2

Training Session 3

Mini Mavericks 

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East Thursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East  

2010 Boys Black 

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East Thursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East  

2009 Boys Black 

Monday 4-5:30pm Gabe West

Wednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

2009 Girls Black 

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East Thursday 4-5:30pm Gabe East  

2008 Girls Black

Monday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East 

2008 Girls Blue 

Monday 5:30-7pm Gabe East Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East  

2007 Boys Black 

Monday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

Wednesday 4-5:30pm Gilman East

 

2007 Girls Black

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

Wednesday 4-5:30pm Gilman East

Friday 4-5:30pm Gabe West

2006 Girls Black

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

2006 Girls Blue

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gabe East 

2005 Boys Black

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

Thursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

Friday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

2005 Girls Black

Monday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gilman South 

2005 Girls Blue

Monday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gabe West

2004 Boys Black

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

Wednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

2004 Boys Blue 

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Wednesday 4-5:30pm Gabe East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

2004 Girls Black

Monday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman South 

Thursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

2003 Boys Black

Monday 5:30-7pm Gabe East 

Wednesday 5:30-7pm Gabe East 

Thursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

2002 Boys Black

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman East

Thursday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

Friday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

2001 Boys Black

Tuesday 5:30-7pm Gilman North

Thursday 5:30-7pm Gabe East

Friday 5:30-7pm Gilman South

 

Goalkeeper Training - Starting week of September 4th, 2018

Age Groups Coach  Time and Location
2004 & Older Goalkeeper Gabby Tuesdays, Gilman South 5:30-6:30pm
2005-2006 Goalkeepers Aziz Yehia Thursdays, Gabe East 5:30-6:30pm
2010 & 2007 Goalkeepers Aziz Yehia Thursday's Gabe East 4:15-5:15pm

 

 

 

 

Friday Night Training Clinics - Players born 2010-2007 Starting September 14th - October 26th

Age Groups Time and Location
2010 - 2009 Players 4-5:15 pm Gabe West
2008 - 2007 Players 5:15-6:30 pm Gabe West

 

 

 

Stiker and Finishing Clinics - Hosted By Coach Robert Sackey 

Click Here for more information about schedule, registration and general Striker and Finshing clinics